Executive Commitee

President
Glenn Preminger, M.D.
2019-2020
United States

Past President
Jens Rassweiler, M.D.
2019-2020

President-Elect
Jorge Gutierrez, M.D.

Secretary General
Margaret Pearle, M.D.
2015-2018

Treasurer
Chandru Sundaram, MD
2018-2023

Director of Education
Adrian Joyce, M.D.
2017-2020

Associate Director of Education
Brian Matlaga, M.D, M.P.H.
2016-2019

Research Chair
Ben Chew, M.D.
2017-2021
Canada

Executive Director
Michele Paoli

*23 voting members

Board of Directors

Board of Directors
Jeffrey Cadeddu, M.D.
2018-2021

Board of Directors
Norberto Bernardo, M.D.
2017-2020

Member at Large
Eduardo Mazzucchi, M.D.
2019-2020
Brazil

Member at Large
Thomas Knoll, M.D.
2019-2020

Board of Directors
Jean Joseph, M.D.
2019-2022

Board of Directors
Seung Hyun Jeon, M.D.
2019-2022

Board of Directors
Olivier Traxer, M.D.
2019-2022

Member at Large
Ashok Kumar Hemal, M.D.
2018-2021

Board of Directors
Hassan Razvi, M.D.
2017-2020
Canada

Board of Directors
Abhay Rane, OBE FRCS(Urology)
2018-2021
United Kingdom

Board of Directors
Anthony CF Ng, Professor
2017-2020
Hong Kong (SAR)

Board of Directors
Tomonori Habuchi, M.D.
2017-2020

Board of Directors
Guido Giusti, M.D.
2016-2019

Historian

Historian
Stephen Nakada, M.D.
2019-2022
United States

Founding President

Founding President
Arthur D. Smith, MD

Journal of Endourology Editor

Journal of Endourology Editor
Ralph Clayman, MD

Executive Secretary

Executive Secretary
Debra Caridi

Subgroup Leaders

Chair, TOWER
Ben Chew, M.D.

Canada

President, SURS
Jihad Kaouk, M.D.

United States

PRESIDENT, ENGINEERING & UROLOGY SOCIETY
Jaime Landman, M.D.

INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR UROLOGICAL STENTS
Dirk Lange, Ph.D.

Canada

Young Endourologists
Clinton Bahler, M.D.

Young Endourologists
Esteban Emiliani, M.D.

Website Committee

Chairman
Brian Duty, M.D., M.B.A.
2018-2021
United States

Member
Khurshid Ghani, M.D.
2018-2020

Member
Michael Borofsky, M.D.
2018-2021

Member
Zham Okhunov, M.D.
2018-2022
United States

Treasurer
Chandru Sundaram, MD
Ex Officio

Assoc. Dir. of Educ.
Brian Matlaga, M.D, M.P.H.
Ex Officio

Member
Igor Sorokin, M.D.
2019-2020

Awards Committee

Member
Mordechai Duvdevani, M.D.
2017-2020

Member
Kenneth Pace, M.D.
2016-2019

Chairman
Eduardo Mazzucchi, M.D.
2016-2019
Brazil

Member
Benjamin Lee, M.D.
2018-2021

Chair
Nicole Miller, M.D.
2017-2020

Member
Jens Rassweiler, M.D.
2017-2019

Member
Ali Riza Kural, M.D.
2018-2020

Editor, Videourology
Mantu Gupta, M.D.
2015-2018

* The awards committee chair is expected to present a 3 minute overview of the meaning of the award and why the person receiving the award has been selected by the committee. The awardee should know that they have 4-5 minutes to acknowledge their former mentors and to provide the audience with perhaps some words of wisdom with regard to their career, their highlights, etc.

Social Media Committee

Stones
Matthew Bultitude, FRCS(Urol)
2018-2020
United Kingdom

Robotics
Riccardo Autorino, M.D.
2018-2022

Robotics
John Davis, M.D.
2018-2022

Stones/Robotics
Igor Sorokin, M.D.
2018-2021

Fellowship Committee

Chairman
Li-Ming Su, M.D.
2018-2021
United States

Member
Mohamad Allaf, M.D.
2019-2022

Member
Thomas Chi, M.D.
2018-2021

Member
Mario Sofer, M.D.
2017-2020

Member
LORENZO DEFIDIO, MD, FEBU
2019-2022
Italy

Member
Guohua Zeng
2018-2021

Finance Committee

Chairman, Treasurer
Chandru Sundaram, MD
2014-2019

Member
Li-Ming Su, M.D.
2014-2018
United States

Member
Christopher Netsch, M.D.
2017-2020
Germany

Member
Bodo Knudsen, M.D.
2017-2020

3 year term. Treasure will serve as Chair.

AUA Program Planning Committee

Term as Secretary General
Margaret Pearle, M.D.

Member
Adrian Joyce, M.D.
2017-2020

Member
Jihad Kaouk, M.D.
2018-2020
United States

Member
Brian Matlaga, M.D, M.P.H.
2018-2020

Member
Ben Chew, M.D.
2017-2020
Canada

Education Committee

Director of Education
Adrian Joyce, M.D.

Assoc. Director of Education
Brian Matlaga, M.D, M.P.H.

Member
Jihad Kaouk, M.D.
2018-2021
United States

Member
Evangelos Liatsikos, M.D., PhD
2018-2021
Greece

Member
Bradley Schwartz, Professor
2018-2022
United States

Member
Bodo Knudsen, M.D.
2018-2022

Member
Andreas Gross, M.D.
2018-2023
Germany

Member
Zham Okhunov, M.D.
2018-2023
United States

World Endo Committee (as of 10/2015)

Standing Member
Raju Thomas, M.D.
2015-2018

Member
Ali Riza Kural, M.D.
2019-2022

Standing Member
Ralph Clayman, MD

Member
Marius Conradie, M.D.
2019-2021

Member
Graham Watson, M.D.
2019-2022
United Kingdom

Chair
Gopal Badlani, Professor
2019-2021
United States

Membership Committee

Chair
Jaime Landman, M.D.
2016-2020

Member
Ali Riza Kural, M.D.
2016-2018

Member
Abbas Basiri, M.D.
2016-2019

Member
Samuel Vincent Yrastorza
2019-2023

Member
Alex Meller, Assistant Professor
2016-2020
Brazil

Member
Zham Okhunov, M.D.
2016-2020
United States

Member
Joseph Hon Ming Wong, M.D.
2019-2020

Delegates

Delegate members for the 2016-2019 term.